Toekenningen

2021

Twee Senior Fellow Comenius beurzen voor onderwijsinnovatie

Zaaifonds juli 2021

Towards personalized cardiovascular risk assessment and management in children with chronic disease – Marcel Breeuwer (TU/e), Yuan Lu (TU/e), Edith Feskens (WUR), Trudy Voortman (WUR), Sanne Nijhof (UMC Utrecht), Henk Schipper (UMC Utrecht)

Sleep Assessments in Preterm Infants (SLAPI): the foundation for a future study on how sleep and nutrition interact in early brain development – Sander Stuijk (TU/e), Clara Belzer (WUR), Ronald Poppe (UU), Niek van der Aa (UMC Utrecht), Jeroen Dudink (UMC Utrecht), Caroline de Theije (UMC Utrecht)

Empowering Consumers through Intelligible Contracts in the New Energy Era – Minha Lee (TU/e), Daisy Yoo (TU/e), Alain Starke (WUR), Jaap Baaij (UU), Esther van Schagen (UU)

Zaaifonds maart 2021

More2PICS: Metabolic profiling, modelling & lifestyle interventions in post-ICU-syndrome – Natal van Riel (TUe), Klaske van Norren (WUR), Roos Masereeuw (UU), Arjen Slooter (UMC Utrecht)

Converging tissue technologies and algae culture for tissue maturation – Miguel Castilho (TUe, UMC Utrecht), René Wijffels (WUR), Dirk Martens (WUR), Bart Spee (UU), Mylène de Ruiter (UMC Utrecht), Jos Malda (UMC Utrecht)

Building blocks of cell polarity – Dolf Weijers (WUR), Mike Boxem (UU), Berend Snel (UU), Madelon Maurice (UMC Utrecht)

Towards a sustainable economy and society: the second Deep Transition in the Netherlands – Erik van der Vleuten (TUe), Harry Lintsen (TUe), Jan Pieter Smits (TUe), Frank Veraart (TUe), Barbara van Mierlo (WUR), Laurens Klerkx (WUR), Johan Schot (UU), Joost Dankers (UU), Joost de Laat (UU)

CUCo

Spark Grants CUCo

The FAIR-Battery Challenge – Antoni Forner-Cuenca (TUe), Yali Tang (TUe), Maarten Voors (WUR), Stephanie Hobbis (WUR), Sanli Faez (UU), Peter Ngene (UU)

Imagining More-than-Human Communities – Irene Kuling (TUe), Bernice Bovenkerk (WUR), Clemens Driessen (WUR), Kári Driscoll (UU), Liesbeth van de Grift (UU), Heidi Lesscher (UU), Marjolijn Bol (UU), Anne van Veen (UU), Kathrin Thiele (UU)

Unusual Perspectives on Dynamic Networks: Building Interdisciplinary Understanding – Joep Frens (TUe), Holly Robbins (TUe), Lenneke Kuijer (TUe), Mary Greene (WUR), Juul Limpens (WUR), Jesse Hoffman (UU), Jeroen Oomen (UU), Jurian Schuijers (UMC Utrecht)

All in the same boat: Unusual solutions for cleaner waterTU/e: Yali Tang, Matias Duran Matute, Clemens V. Verhoosel WUR: Maryna Strokal, Ingrid van de Leemput, Maarten Smulders, Annette Janssen, Kevin Matson, Lisa Becking, Louis de Smet, Mengru Wang, Sabrina Simon, Maarten Voors, Jaime Dingeman Hoogesteger van Dijk UU: Erik van Sebille, Niels van Helmond, Herman Gilissen, Aleksandra Cvetkoska, Timme Donders UMC Utrecht: Erhard van der Vries

Smart Origami metamaterials for diagnosis and treatment of gastrointestinal diseases – TU/e: Irina Kostitsyna WUR: Mehdi Habibi, Guido Camps, Guido Bosch, Betina Piqueras-Fiszman UU: Tina Vermonden UMC Utrecht: Magdalena Lorenowicz, Riccardo Lovato, Caroline Lindemans

The Ultimate Plasticity – Betrokken onderzoekers TU/e: Loai Abdelmoshen WUR: Julia Krug  UU: Kaisa Kajala, Chantal Kemner, Corné Pieterse, Tamalone van den Eijnden, Abby Waysdorf UMC Utrecht: Yaron Caspi, Elly Hol

Unusual Collaborations Grants

Structures of Strength: Unusual Collaborations on Porous Material: A Solution for Health, Food and Environmental Challenges – Maarten Smulders (WUR), Pariya Behrouzi (WUR), Amir Raoof (UU), Sanli Faez (UU), Mike Boxem (UU), Marjolijn Bol (UU), Noortje Ijssennagger (UMC Utrecht), Yvonne Vercoulen (UMC Utrecht)

Towards a Data-driven Dashboard to Support a Socially-just Transition to Circular AgricultureRuud JG van Sloun, (TU/e), Fons van der Sommen (TU/e), Hilje van der Horst (WUR), Wilma Steeneveld (UU)

The Power of One: Towards the Representation of Unheard and Unseen Individuals in the Hospital, Workplace and NeighbourhoodDaniel Lakens (TU/e), Mathias Funk (TU/e), Daniel Tetteroo (TU/e), Monique Simons (WUR), Jojanneke van der Toorn (UU), Merel van Goch (UU), Martine Veldhuizen (UU), Lieke Stelling (UU), Marianne Boes (UMC Utrecht)

Defeating Chronic Pain – Yoeri van de Burgt (TU/e), Sylvia Brugman (WUR), Laura Winkens (WUR), Tessa van Charldorp (UU), Madelijn Strick (UU), Janny de Grauw (UU), Frank Meye (UMC Utrecht), Martijn Froeling (UMC Utrecht), Hanneke Willemen (UMC Utrecht), M. Rijsdijk (UMC Utrecht)